Maria Zambrano City Center & Parking

Main amenities

  • 140 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Location

    To enjoy your vacation in Malaga, stay at the spacious 3-bedroom Maria Zambrano City Center & Parking Malaga apartment, which is just 14 minutes' walk from the interactive Museum of the imagination and a mere 1.3 km from the daily Mercado Central de Atarazanas Market.

    The apartment has a convenient setting in Carretera de Cadiz with fish restaurants and open-air chiringuito snack bars on popular Misericordia and Sacaba beaches, just a few steps from the Vialia Centro Comercial. Take a peaceful 20 minutes' stroll into the heart of Malaga city centre. The 140 m² Maria Zambrano City Center & Parking apartment also lies 2.3 km from the Cervantes Theatre.

    The property offers a sitting area and a living room with views of the garden and comforts like an air conditioner. At Maria Zambrano City Center & Parking apartment, guests will enjoy the convenience of hair dryers and bath sheets in the bathroom.

    Among the self-catering amenities provided is a kitchenette with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and glassware. The nearest airport is Malaga, 5 km from the apartment, and Ayala - Los Arcos bus station is only 5 minutes' walk away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 01:00 until 11:00
    Licence numberESFCTU0000290220006487970000000000000000VFT/MA/104311,VFT/MA/10431

    Room Options at Maria Zambrano City Center & Parking Malaga

    The property offers a sitting area and a living room with views of the garden and comforts like an air conditioner. At Maria Zambrano City Center & Parking apartment, guests will enjoy the convenience of hair dryers and bath sheets in the bathroom.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Maria Zambrano City Center & Parking Malaga Exterior photo Maria Zambrano City Center & Parking Malaga Exterior photo Maria Zambrano City Center & Parking Malaga Exterior photo Maria Zambrano City Center & Parking Malaga Sinks photo Maria Zambrano City Center & Parking Malaga Beds photo Maria Zambrano City Center & Parking Malaga Room photo Maria Zambrano City Center & Parking Malaga Amenities photo Maria Zambrano City Center & Parking Malaga Room photo Maria Zambrano City Center & Parking Malaga Room photo Maria Zambrano City Center & Parking Malaga Kitchen photo
    Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment

    Size: 140 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Maria Zambrano City Center & Parking Malaga

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Maria Zambrano City Center & Parking Malaga

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Spain

    Frequently asked questions

    • What is the square footage of this spacious Maria Zambrano City Center & Parking apartment?
      The size of this spacious Maria Zambrano City Center & Parking apartment is 140 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Maria Zambrano City Center & Parking Malaga